Automations / Weekly cash report

Every Monday at 7am, your cash on one page.

What came in, what went out, who owes you and what's really available, built from your accounting software and bank feed. In your own dashboard, with a short summary in Slack, Teams or email.

from $2,500 · fixedready in 2 weeks30 days of tuningalso in the Cash & Collections package
#finance · SlackMon 07:00

Monday cash report is ready. Closing balance $87,750. Collected $31,450 this week.

open dashboard
#finance · SlackMon 07:00

$12,300 is more than 30 days overdue. Two clients account for most of it.

see who
dashboardupdated 06:30

Week 43 · in $31,450 · out $27,900 · available $87,750

email · to you and your partnerMon 07:01

Your weekly cash summary is attached. One minute to read.

Your Monday morning, before and after.

cash position

You log into the bank and the accounting software, and still aren't sure what's really available.

who owes you

You find out who's late when you go looking.

your partner or team

Someone asks "how are we doing?" and you rebuild the numbers from scratch.

your time

An hour of copying and checking, when you remember.

What you get.

01The reportIn, out, overdue and closing balance. Click through the weeks to see it move.
02Where it landsA short summary in Slack, Teams or email, with the full page in your dashboard.
03Who owes youOverdue invoices grouped by age, so you know where to call first.
example · cash report · pick a week
Opening balance$84,200
Collected this week+$31,450
Payroll and vendors−$27,900
Overdue more than 30 days$12,300
Closing balance$87,750
example · Slack, Monday 07:00
Cash report · app · #finance
Week 43. Closing balance $87,750 (+$3,550 on last week).
Collected $31,450 · paid out $27,900.
Overdue more than 30 days: $12,300, two clients.

Open the full report →
SlackTeamsemailyour dashboard
example · who owes you, by age
not yet due$46,800
1–30 days$19,600
31–60 days$9,150
60+ days$3,150

Each bar opens the list of invoices behind it, in your dashboard.

How it gets built.

week 1

Connect

You create your server and accounts with a guide, then connect your accounting software and Slack or Teams with one click.

you: about an hour

week 2

Shape

We agree what the page shows, who receives it and at what time.

you: 30 minutes

first Monday

Go live

The first report arrives with your real numbers. You tell me what's missing.

you: one call

+30 days

Tune & hand over

Thirty days of adjustments. Then my access is removed and you get a short guide.

it runs without me

What's included.

  • Weekly cash page in your dashboardIn, out, overdue, closing balance, week by week.
  • Monday summarySlack, Teams or email, to the people you choose.
  • Overdue invoices by ageKnow who to call first.
  • 30 days of tuningAdjustments with your real data.
  • Handover guideWhat runs, when, and how to change it.
from$2,500

fixed · quoted in writing before I start
timeline counts from the day your accounts are connected

What you'll need.

  • QuickBooks Online, Xero or OdooWith the bank feed connected.
  • A server and accounts in your nameFor the automation tools and dashboard. You pay the providers directly, at their price.
  • Slack, Teams or an email addressWhere the summary should arrive.
  • About two hours of your timeSpread over two weeks.

I don't host or keep your data. My access is temporary and removed at handover.

Works well with.

Questions.

How accurate is it?

As accurate as your accounting software that morning. If bank movements aren't categorised yet, the report says so instead of guessing. Bank reconciliation can keep that part up to date.

Can my partner or accountant receive it too?

Yes. You choose who gets the summary and who can open the dashboard.

Does it replace QuickBooks, Xero or Odoo?

No. It reads from your accounting software. You keep working exactly as you do today.

Do I have to give you my passwords?

No. Your accounting software and the other tools connect with one click through their official sign-in, to a system in your name. I never see those passwords.

Where is my data stored?

On a server and accounts in your name. Nothing is copied to my systems, and my access is removed at handover.

Is there a monthly fee?

Not to me. You pay your own providers (server, automation and AI accounts) directly, at their price. The setup is a one-off fixed price.

One page.
Every Monday.

Tell me which software and bank you use and who should receive the report. You'll get a fixed quote in writing within two business days.